Select Page

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The owner of the site https://www.matller.com, as well as the site https://www.morigan.matller.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Sites”) is LLC Matler (hereinafter also Matller), TIN 5260446068, OGRN 1175275055328 , legal address: 603093, Nizhny Novgorod region, the city of Nizhny Novgorod, Kovrovskaya street, 21a, room 4.

 

Matler LLC simultaneously acts as:

– Data controller. Matller collects some personal data from you, for example, when you use the Matller website, use the Matller Services, or contact Matller for various issues. In this case, Matller is a data controller from the point of view of European data protection legislation and is obligated to fulfill all the necessary requirements for working with personal data, which are described in detail in the General Data Protection Regulation;
– Data processor. Matller may also use the personal data of third-party users who use the Matller Services (Matller Clients). In this case, the Matller Client is a data controller, and Matller is a data processor in terms of European data protection legislation. Matller is committed to meeting the requirements for working with personal data of third-party users in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation.

GENERAL PRIVACY POLICY

The user gives his consent to the processing of his personal data, namely the commission of actions provided for in paragraph 3 of paragraph 1 of Art. 3 of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 N 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data”, and confirms that by giving such consent, he acts freely, by his will and in his interest.

The User’s consent to the processing of personal data is specific, informed and conscious.

The purpose of processing personal data is to provide the User with the services described on the Site and to communicate with the User for advertising and information purposes.

The User’s current consent is recognized as executed in simple written form to the processing of the following personal data:

Personal data includes the following information:

– Surname, name, patronymic;
– Places of stay (city, region);
– Phone numbers;
– Email addresses (e-mail);
– Cookies
– Information about the IP address of the User;
– User location information.

By joining this Agreement and leaving your data on the Site https://www.matller.com, https://www.matller.com (hereinafter referred to as the -Site), by filling in the fields of the User forms:

confirms that all the data indicated by him belongs personally to him;
confirms and acknowledges that he carefully read the Agreement in full and the conditions for the processing of his personal data, indicated by him in the form fields, the text of the agreement and the conditions for the processing of personal data are clear to him;
gives consent to the processing by the Site of the personal data provided as part of the information for the purpose of concluding this Agreement between him and the Site, as well as its subsequent execution;
expresses consent to the processing of personal data.
The user provides LLC “Matler” the right to carry out the following actions (operations) with personal data:

– collection and accumulation;
-storage for the period of storage of reports established by regulatory documents, but not less than two years from the date of termination of the use of services by the User;
– Clarification (update, change);
– Using;
– Destruction;
– Depersonalization;
– Communication with the User for promotional purposes;
– Transfer at the request of the court, including to third parties, subject to measures ensuring the protection of personal data from unauthorized access.
The specified consent is valid indefinitely from the moment of providing the data and can be revoked by you by submitting an application to the site administration indicating the data specified in Art. 14 of the Law “On Personal Data”.

Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data can be carried out by sending the User the appropriate order in simple written form to the email address (e-mail) privacy@matller.com

The site has the right to amend this Agreement. When making changes in the current edition, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Agreement comes into force from the moment of its placement, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Agreement.

The current version of the Agreement is located at: https://www.matller.com/agreement

WHAT DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FOR?

We collect information to ensure the maximum convenience of using our Services. Basically, the data that can be considered personal, we receive from you directly when you perform the following actions:

Request help from our customer support service (this can be, for example, a phone number);
Fill out the contact details or request a newsletter or other information from us (this can be, for example, an email address);
in surveys, apply for a job or participate in other events we hold that may require information about you.
However, we also collect additional information when providing you Services in order to ensure the necessary level of their quality. These collection methods may not be so obvious, so we would like to explain what they can be and how they are implemented (given that they can change).

Information related to the account is collected in connection with your use of our Services and includes, for example, your account number, your purchases, expiration or renewal of products, information requests and service requests, as well as detailed information about what you requested and how we answered.

Cookies and similar technologies on our websites and in our mobile applications allow us to monitor your browser activity, clicked links, purchased products, type of your device, as well as collect various data, including analytical data regarding the use of our Services and interaction with them. This allows us to offer you more suitable products, increase the usability of our sites and mobile applications, as well as collect data, analyze and improve our Services. We may also collect information about your location (IP address) to personalize our Services.

Data on the use of the Services, including metadata, log files, cookies, device identifiers and location information, is collected automatically in the process of using our Services. This information includes information about the interaction with the functions, content and links (including third-party ones, for example, social media plug-ins) that are part of the Services, IP address, browser type and settings, date and time of use of the Services, configuration and plug-in information browser, language preferences and cookie data, information about the devices that access the Services, including the type of device, the operating system used, device settings, application identifiers, unique identifiers device and error information. Some of this data can be used to approximate your location.

Additional information about you may come from other sources, including from publicly available databases and from third parties from whom we acquire information, and be used in combination with information we already have about you. This allows us to update our data, expand it and analyze its accuracy, find new customers and provide you with goods and services based on your interests. If you provide us with personal information about other persons (or other persons provide us with information about you), we use this information solely for the purposes for which it was provided to us.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We strive to collect a minimum amount of data and use it only if (1) we have been granted permission, (2) it is necessary to provide the Services that you have purchased or use, or (3) it is necessary to ensure regulatory compliance, as well as for other legal purposes. Valid uses are described below.

The provision, improvement and modification of the Services. We collect various information in connection with the acquisition and use by you of our Services. This information is used for the following purposes:

– Improving and optimizing the performance and quality of our Services (including our websites and mobile applications);
– Diagnosing problems and identifying security threats, errors or improvements that need to be made to the Services;
– Detection and prevention of fraud and unauthorized use of our Services and systems;
– Collection of generalized statistics on the use of our Services;
– Analysis of the use of our Services and identification of products and services that are of the greatest value to you.

A significant part of the data collected is generalized or statistical information about the use of our Services by customers who are not associated with a particular person, however, if the data is personal or may be associated with personal information, we process it accordingly.

Data transfer to trusted third parties. We can transfer your personal data to affiliates from our group, partners who integrate their services with ours, as well as to trusted third-party service providers, if necessary to provide services on our behalf, such as:

– Ad display;
– Conducting contests and surveys;
– Analysis of our Services and customer demographic statistics;
– Interacting with you, for example, by email or by conducting surveys;
– Customer relationship management.

We provide only the personal data that is necessary for a third party to provide the requested or required services on our behalf. These third parties (and any of their subcontractors) are required to comply with strict data processing terms and conditions. They are prohibited from storing, transferring to other persons or using your personal data for any other purposes than those stipulated by the contract (or without your consent).

Communication with you. We may contact you directly or through a third-party service provider about products or services that you purchased from us or subscribed to, for example, to provide you with service messages. We can also contact you to offer additional services that, in our opinion, can be of value to you if you consent to this or if it is permissible on the basis of legitimate interests. Such consent is not a prerequisite for the purchase of our goods or services. Possible means of communication with you:

– Email post office;
– Text messages (SMS);
– Phone calls;

If we collect information from you in connection with a joint offer, at the time of collection it will be clear who collects the information and whose privacy policy should be applied. In addition, you will be presented with options for the use or disclosure of your personal data to the joint partner, as well as explanations on how to use these options.

If you use a service that allows you to import contacts (for example, email marketing services to send e-mail on your behalf), we use these contact details and other personal information only to provide the requested service. If you think that someone has provided us with your personal data and want to remove it from our database, write to us at privacy@matller.ru.

Transfer of personal data abroad. If you use our Services from a country other than the one where our servers are located, then as part of your interaction with us, your personal data may be transferred across national borders. In addition, when you make a call or start a chat, we can support you from one of our international centers outside your country of residence. In such cases, your personal data is processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Website analytics

We use various web analytics tools from partners, such as Google Analytics, Yandex.Metrica, VKontakte Pixel, Facebook Pixel to collect information about interaction with our website or mobile applications, including the pages you visited, the site from which you have visited our website, the time spent on each page, the operating system and web browser you are using, as well as information about the network and IP address. Information obtained through such means is used to improve our Services. These tools store persistent cookies in the browser that allow you to be identified on subsequent visits to our website. Each cookie can only be used by the respective service provider (for example, Google in the case of Google Analytics). The information collected by the cookie can be transferred to the service partner and stored on its servers in a country other than your country of residence. Although the information collected does not include personal information such as name, address, billing information, etc., it is used by the service provider and transferred to other parties in accordance with the privacy policy of this provider.

Targeted advertising. You may receive targeted advertisements or offers based on your interests depending on your actions on our web pages and other websites, as well as on the products that you currently own. These offers will appear on web pages as changing product banners. We also work with third-party organizations that manage advertising on our web pages and other websites. Our partners can use various technologies, such as cookies, to collect information about your actions and show you ads based on information about your interests and pages visited, as well as evaluate the effectiveness of advertising. If you want to opt out of interest-based advertising, click here. If you are in the European Union, click here. Please note that you will still receive general advertisements.

Third party websites. Our website contains links to third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or contents of such sites and recommend reading the privacy statements on every website you visit.

HOW CAN YOU MAKE CHANGES OR DELETE YOUR DATA?

You can change or delete your personal data (if any) upon request. (see the Contact Us section)

If you make a request to delete your personal data that is necessary for the products or services you purchased, the request will be fulfilled only to the extent that it does not interfere with the further provision of the Services, our legitimate business activities or legal or contractual requirements for accounting .

HOW WE PROTECT AND KEEP YOUR DATA

We comply with generally accepted standards for the protection of collected personal data both during their transfer, and during their receipt and storage, including the use of encryption, where necessary.

We store personal data as long as it is necessary to provide the requested Services, as well as in the future for various reasonable legal or commercial purposes. Shelf life may be as follows:

– Established by law, contract or in accordance with other requirements applicable to our business activities;
– In order to preserve, authorize, protect or exercise our legal or contractual rights;
– Necessary for high-quality and accurate accounting of economic and financial operations.
If you have questions regarding the security or storage of your personal data, you can write to us at privacy@matller.com.

DO NOT TRACK NOTIFICATIONS

Some browsers allow you to automatically notify websites you visit that they don’t need to track your activity using the Do Not Track signal. Our industry has not yet developed common principles for processing such signals. Like many other websites and web services, now we do not respond to the “Do Not Track” signals that we receive from the browsers of our visitors.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post the changes to this Privacy Policy and any other places that we consider necessary so that you always know what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it .

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION BODY

If you reside in the European Economic Area (EEA) and consider that we process your personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you can send questions or complaints to the highest supervisory authority, the Office of the Commissioner for Information for the United Kingdom, at the address below.

www.ico.org.uk
Office of the Information Commissioner
Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF, United Kingdom
Phone: 030-31-231-113

CONTACT US

If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy, our practices or Services, you can contact our personal data protection department at the email address email privacy@matller.com. You can also contact us in one of the following ways:

By mail: 603093, Nizhny Novgorod region, the city of Nizhny Novgorod, Kovrovskaya street, house 21a, room 4.

We answer all calls and questions within 30 (thirty) days.

    Matller inc. matller.com
    Company

    News

    Contacts

    Contact us

    +7 (800) 500-14-25

    info@matller.com

    Nizhny Novgorod, st. Kovrovskaya 21A, office 400

    Moscow, st. Zemlyanoy Val, 34A building 1

    Privacy policy

    Copyright © 2010-2019 Matller